?

Log in

WHO SAID I NEVER HAD THE TIME? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
WHO SAID I NEVER HAD THE TIME?

[ website | multiply ]
[ userinfo | stalk me. ]
[ BLOG | KAREN'S ]
[ LOVE | FRIENDS ]

OPEN LETTER [Aug. 16th, 2008|01:22 am]
Kristine Galang
Dear BFF,
I got no power to make you feel better and since everyone is already saying that they got your back and you know I need not say that I do, all I gotta say is just get your ass back in the zone, youve got to  show the jerk what was lost. YOU SEXY YOU. Just a phase babe, you'll get it through SOON. I love you:D
XOXO,

Kj

****
I should be at Nasugbu right now. Haaay. Sayang! :(
LinkLeave a comment

FINEST MOMENT [Mar. 18th, 2008|01:55 pm]
Kristine Galang
[Current Location |cmc lib]
[Current Mood |stressedstressed]

Im hating this HELL WEEK.
Yesterday was, 
Today is, 
What the fuck
I am so emotionally, physically, and mentally drained.

But right now, the problem is THIS FUCKING SPEECH STORY that I have to do as a seatwork for my j102 class. I can't believe we're doing this right now, for the LAST day of classes. Arghhh.

Better start this, I have two hours. Oh yes, real time, I love real time. Bitch.

LinkLeave a comment

HELLO HELL WEEK! [Mar. 12th, 2008|09:26 pm]
Kristine Galang
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]

Too many things to do. Too little time. That's how college is. No more. No less.

And sometimes, just when you wanna bail out you realize you got no choice.

So I guess this is just saying fuck off world, Im gonna end this sem well and this time, Im not slacking off.

The list goes like this.

1. Art Stud Report
2. Art Stud Exam
3. Art Stud Term Paper.
4. J102 Final paper
5. Film 100 Report
6. Film 100 Paper
7. Film 100 Exam
8. BC 100 Prod
9. Envi Sci paper
10. Com 130 Paper
11. Com 130 Report
12. Com 130 finals

Anyways, I just wanna share that I prayed the rosary tonight. Oh yes, after ten years, i just can't remember when was the last time (probably when I was still at St. Paul), I did and it just felt good. Thanks mom for bullying me. And I swear, you dont have to bully me next time.
LinkLeave a comment

BARELY EIGHT HOURS LEFT. [Mar. 6th, 2008|11:01 pm]
Kristine Galang
[Current Mood |disappointeddisappointed]

I was doing homework, then I ended up on Facebook.

Again.

Like for the nth time. Haha.

Arghhh. How I wish i can just close my eyes and then poof I have a well written story and Im already perked up to go to class and see, __kas!

Besides, I have to sleep coz I might spend tomorrow evening at Patricia's for the last day of lamay.

Oh well, i wish we can have the chance to sneak out from life, for just a couple of hours, and you know, just rest. Yeah right, reality sucks.

PS. Realization:  I dont get it why people bother to bother. The truth is, we can all just drop it off and try to put in mind that we are all human beings trying to make sense of everything we have to deal with everyday. So gets, let's stop hating.

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 3rd, 2008|11:10 pm]
Kristine Galang
There's something about Nathan and Haley that makes me think that hey it's okay to marry at 18 anytime. You know I loveeeeee OTH. My brooke's outfits are fabulous. Oh yes finally i was able to watch until episode 4 which means i am so updateeeeed. Yey!




...
i was thinking of having Bethany's new haircut. Watchathink?


...

I have an org, finally.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

a month ago. [Feb. 2nd, 2008|11:54 pm]
Kristine Galang
last month, kim met nene and aiana.

.

and together, we made a difference.


in your own simple ways, you can make them smile too. <3
LinkLeave a comment

take the remote control. [Jan. 31st, 2008|09:22 pm]
Kristine Galang
[Current Mood |irritatedmy eyes!]

Heath Ledger died.
The latest is, Mary Kate Olsen killed him.
Hahaha. <3. Joke. I love you MK.

Ohmygawd my eyes are dying, i swear. No contact lenses for  acouple of days starting tomorrow. And I dont like wearing eyeglass in public. Fudge. It's crazy how people looked at me like i have sore eyes, i mean sore eyes caused by viral shits. Hello this is caused by irritation from my contacts so don't be afraid people.

Rewind.

Comm 130 exam was the BOMB. It almost killed us :( Like hello to Uncertainty Reduction Theory, nice meeting you. Say hi to horizontal and vertical communication for me. Wtf.

Rewind 2x.

Everybody's into love lately. Like new relationship, dying relationship and the hottest boy-to-boy relationship. Sana ako din.

Fast forward. 2 hours ago.

I saw the season premier of OTH 5 which Karen downloaded from the internet. Bitin. Kulang ang dinowload. Toink. :)

+

i saw rb, i missed him.
LinkLeave a comment

i can make things happen. [Jan. 25th, 2008|07:19 pm]
Kristine Galang
Good things come to those who wait.
Go extra mile. Versatility is the name of the game.

Woah. Inspiring BC100.

We've heard about the most inspiring stories. And while we're busy spectating, the next thng we know, our own story is starting to unfold.

+

it has been a roller coaster of emotions. vulnerability brings you nowhere.
LinkLeave a comment

MADY. [Jan. 24th, 2008|10:59 pm]
Kristine Galang
 



she said. she said.
<3

LinkLeave a comment

syet monday na naman. [Jan. 20th, 2008|10:57 pm]
Kristine Galang

how many times did I start an entry with "this is crazy" . 

well this is crazy. saturday night was the bomb and the surprise from aiana and mady, was uh, oh, surprising! i love the fact that it was a wake up call that i'll always have them.

i received an invitation for rc's final rights. i bet it's gonna feel like hell for me. you know i get really depressed with things like this. sometimes i wish that applying for masscom orgs could be easier :) next sem, it's gonna be a ba org. i wish.

ohmygawd, i should take things easy. im going there.

any crime out there. i need a police story.

wait global fun is extended up to the end of the month. sooooooo, i still have the chanceeeeee.

LinkLeave a comment

TO CHELSEY AND THE WORLD! [Jan. 17th, 2008|05:55 pm]
Kristine Galang
[Current Mood |contemplativecontemplative]

i love ranting about life and shits with Karen. 
if only we can make all those things happen. we could. soon. we would. 

I miss the sexiest doll in the world. I miss you Chelsey (whatever the spelling!). Come back to me sooooon. Hahaha. I swear Im a psycho.

when all things seem to be not happening your way, gahhhhhh, it will, later.

I met someone yesterday. Her name is Jean. And I like her passion for love! Hahaha. And we have something in common. Sr. Bernadette Racadio, spc! Hahaha. Do we find love or is it love that finds us? Okay. Kadiri.





LinkLeave a comment

OHMYGAWD! [Jan. 14th, 2008|03:52 pm]
Kristine Galang
[Current Location |cmc]
[Current Mood |pissed offpissed off]

Syet. Pota.I was pre-enlisting and I was informed that I have sobrang SSP. Syet talaga. My Geog1 last sem will not be credited. Imagine going to 7 am class for a sem with a super sensitve professor who was always on your case. 
Gahhhhhh! Im gonna take two GEs for summer ans hopefully 2 PEs. Haha.
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]